6-Port 10/100/1000, 1G SFP, Fiber Optic Switch

SG70660

Price: $425.00

If you are in need of a basic, unmanaged Ethernet product with gigabit fiber optic connectivity, the SG70660 would be a great solution! 

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • Provides 4 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports (RJ45)
  • Provides 2 1000Mbps SFP slots
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Supports VLAN and QoS
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control and broadcast storm protection
  • More...

The SG70660 provides 4 ports of 10/100/1000M with RJ45 connectors and 2 slots for 1000Base Gigabit SFP fiber modules. The SFP technology provides flexibility by allowing you to use multimode, singlemode, and single fiber cables with this device. As with all VERSITRON products, the SG70660 carries a lifetime warranty. Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. 

Technical Specifications

Standards

802.3u, 802.3z, 802.3ab

MAC Address Table

1K

Frame Buffer Memory

1Mb

Switching Capacity

12Gbps

Connectors

Copper Port: RJ-45
Fiber Ports: SFP Modules with LC Connectors

Cables

Copper Port: Cat5 or Higher
Fiber Ports: Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
                      Singlemode: 8/125 or 9/125

Flow Control

Full Duplex: 802.3x Flow Control
Half Duplex: Back Pressure Flow Control

LED Indicators

Power
Copper Port: Link/Activity, Speed
Fiber Ports: Link/Activity

Power Requirements

Power Supply Input: 100-240VAC, 50 ~ 60Hz
Power Supply Output: 5VDC, 2A

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ +50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ +70°C
Relative Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

5.51 x 3.94 x 1.18 inches (L x W x H)
140 x 100 x 30 mm (L x W x H)