Skip to product information
1 of 3

6-Port Unmanaged Switch | 4-RJ45 Ethernet Ports, 2-SFP Fiber Ports

6-Port Unmanaged Switch | 4-RJ45 Ethernet Ports, 2-SFP Fiber Ports

SKU:SG70660

Regular price $425.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $425.00 USD
Sale Sold out
VERSITRON’s SG70660 6 port unmanaged switch has 4 ports of 10/100/1000M Ethernet with RJ45 ports and 2 slots for 1000Base Gigabit SFP fiber modules. Our model SG70660 supports small- and mid-sized multimode, single-mode, and single-fiber cable networks. This 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switch enhances efficiency and connectivity in terms of fast and accurate data transmission. This compact switch is engineered to meet the demands of modern networks and is ideal if you want to blend your existing network with fiber optic as part of the expansion plan and achieve scalability.
View full details