8-Port 10/100Base Managed Switch | 7-10/100, 1-100FX SFP Slot

S70850M

The VERSITRON S70850M is a managed Layer 2+ Switch that has seven 10/100BaseTX Ethernet ports and one 100BaseFX SFP optical port.

The S70850M is a basic managed 10/100TX-FX device that is designed to meet various application needs and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance to price ratio.
 

Product Features

  • 7-10/100Base TX Ports
  • 1-100Base FX SFP Optical Port
  • OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery
  • 8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses
  • Support up to 16 VLANs, Tag Based VLAN, port based, protocol based VLAN
  • Port rate limit, broadcast storm control, port mirroring, QoS features for data traffic control & management
  • Black hole MAC address filtering, static and dynamic MAC address management for network security.
  • Web-based network management interface
  • Dual power input for high reliability

Technical Specifications

Copper Ports (RJ45) 7-10/100Mbps
Fiber Port (SFP) 100Mbps SFP Slot – LC Connector
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u; 100Base-TX/FX
Network Media 10Base-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (<100 meter)
100Base-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (<100 meter)
Fiber Distance Multimode: 2KM
Singlemode: 20/40/60/80/100/120KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 148800pps/port
MAC address Table: 8K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX, TP Link/Act; (1-7); TP Link/Act (1-7)
Power Supply DC 5~15V
Max Power 5W
Environment Temperature 0 ~ 50°C
Storage Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Humidity 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Dimensions 29 x 121 x 226 mm