4-Port 10/100/1000 Industrial Managed Switch | With 2 PSE PoE+ Ports | 2 100M/1G Fiber SFP Slots
4-Port 10/100/1000 Industrial Managed Switch | With 2 PSE PoE+ Ports | 2 100M/1G Fiber SFP Slots

4-Port 10/100/1000 Industrial Managed Switch | With 2 PSE PoE+ Ports | 2 100M/1G Fiber SFP Slots

SF70460MP

Here's a mini-switch (media converter) packed with critical networking features such as PoE+ power, management, industrial temperature range, and dual-speed fiber SFP slots.

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • 2 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Ports (RJ45) with 30W POE+ Power
  • 2 100M/1G SFP Slots
  • Copper ports support auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Supports IEEE 802.3 flow control for full duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • LED status indicators for: power, management, speed, PoE, link/activity status
  • More...

Description

Here's a mini-switch (media converter) packed with critical networking features such as PoE+ power, management, industrial temperature range, and dual-speed fiber SFP slots. The SF70460MP provides 2 ports of 10/100/1000 with RJ45 connectors and 2 SFP slots which support either 100Base or 1000Base f.o. SFP modules.

The RJ45 ports provide 30W of POE+ power, making this switch ideal for powering IP cameras, video phones, long-range wireless access points, industrial sensors/controllers/meters, etc. SFP technology allows you to use multimode, singlemode, or single fiber optical cable with distances to 100km possible.

The SF70460MP is a multi-function device supporting the following operating modes:

  • Dual Media Converters (copper to f.o. cable)
  • Dual Media Converters sharing redundant f.o. uplink
  • F.O. to F.O. Media Converter (ex. MM to SM, SM to MM)
  • 4-Port Switch (typical Ethernet managed SW.)

As with all VERSITRON products, the SF70460MP carries a lifetime warranty.

Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to speak with you.

Management Features

  • Quality of Service
  • STP, RSTP, MSTP (Spanning Tree Protocols)
  • 802.1Q VLAN
  • IGMP v2/v3
  • Storm control for UC/MC/BC packets
  • IP Source Guard
  • Static MAC Configuration
  • Supports SFP Technology
    (See Data Sheet Below)
  • WATCH VIDEO
    (Approx. 5 minutes)