HD-SDI Converters

HD-SDI CONVERTERS

The VERSITRON VersiVision HD-SDI video transmitter and receiver system is now available! Fully compliant with SMPTE424M, SMPTE292M, SMPTE159M, and ITU video standards, this system ensures the highest performance for most high definition video applications. In addition to supporting high definition video, the system also supports 1-channel for RS-485 return data over multimode of singlemode fiber. 

Showing to of (1 page)

Show :

Sort By :

    HD-SDI stands for “High Definition Serial Data Interface”. HD-SDI provides real-time signaling from equipment such as radios, television cameras etc. VERSITRON’s HD-SDI fiber optic converter adhere to the SMPTE standards and are able to convert real-time video signals from 75 ohm coaxial cables to multimode or singlemode fiber using SFP technology. Now you can enjoy all of the benefits of using HD-SDI security cameras, including improved video quality, AND be able to secure the link while enhancing the distance with fiber optic cable! Please give us a call at 1-800-537-2296 or open up a chat. We look forward to discussing your HD-SDI requirements with you.