Fiber Optic Ethernet Switches
Fast Ethernet And Gigabit

Double your traffic flow, boost network speed and provide fiber optic links for your 10Base, 100Base, and 1000base, networks simultaneously with VERSITRON'S 5-Port, 6-port, 7-port, 8-port,
16-Port, 24-Port, and modular
fiber optic switches. GBIC Module Technology is available on the 6, 8, 16, and 24 port switches. If you need exceptional flexibility, please take a look at our 10/100/1000 "Pick a Port" Modular Switch.

If you're looking for industrial hardened switches, or power over ethernet, we have these too. And, all switches carry a lifetime warranty.

Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to speak with you.

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • PoE (Power over Ethernet)
  • Distance to 100 km
  • Multimode, Singlemode, and Single Fiber
  • Full Transparency
  • Several Connector Options
  • Gigabit Uplinks
  • IEEE Standards
  • Rack Mountable
Ports Model Description Options
5-Port S7055xM 4 UTP ports 10/100 auto-sensing and auto-negotiating; 1 fiber port 100BaseFX; ST or SC connectors; web-based device management; VLAN function; multimode/singlemode; Distances to 70 km View Technical
Data Sheet
5-Port Industrial SF70550 10/100, Industrial Switch, SFP Support, Jack and terminal block interfaces View Technical
Data Sheet
5-Port PoE Industrial SF70550P 10/100, Industrial Switch, SFP Support, Jack and terminal block interfaces, provides 4 PoE PSE ports View Technical
Data Sheet
6-Port SG70660M 5 UTP ports 10/100/1000 auto-sensing and auto-negotiating; 1 1000Base SFP port; GBIC Module Technology, web-based management; multimode, singlemode, single fiber; LC connectors; Distances to 100 km View Technical
Data Sheet
6-Port Industrial SF70660M 5 UTP ports 10/100/1000,Industrial 1 1000Base SFP Slot, GBIC module technology, managed distances to 100 km View Technical
Data Sheet
7-Port S7075xM 6 UTP ports 10/100 auto-sensing and auto-negotiating; 1 fiber port 100BaseFX; ST or SC connectors; web-based device management; VLAN function; multimode/singlemode; Distances to 70 km View Technical
Data Sheet
8-Port 10/100 S7085x 7 UTP ports; 10/100 auto-sensing and auto-negotiating; 1 fiber port 100BaseFX; ST or SC connectors; multimode/singlemode; Distances to 70 km View Technical
Data Sheet
8-Port 10/100
Industrial Managed
SF7085xM 8 10/100 ports, 1 or 2 fiber ports, auto-netgotiation, SNMP, Telnet, web-based management, watch dog timer, panel or DIN rail mounting View Technical
Data Sheet
8-Port PoE
100Base-FX
S70850MP 6 UTP ports 10/100, 4 ports are PoE, 2 ports 100Base-FX, managed View Technical
Data Sheet
8-Port PoE Industrial SF70860MP 10/100/1000, Industrial, managed, 4 PoE PSE Ports, 2 SFP fiber slots View Technical
Data Sheet
8-Port PoE
1000Base-FX
SG70860MP 8 UTP ports 10/100/1000 with full PSE power, 2 SFP 1000Base fiber slots, managed, Layer 2, distances to 100 km managed View Technical
Data Sheet
8-Port
10/100/1000
SG70860MA 8 UTP ports 10/100/1000, 2 SFP fiber slots, managed, Layer 2 distances to 100 km View Technical
Data Sheet
16-Port SG71660MA 16 UTP ports, 10/100/1000, 4 SFP fiber slots, managed, Layer 2, rack-mountable Distances to 100 km View Technical
Data Sheet
24-Port SG72660M 24 Ports UTP, 10/100/1000, 6 SFP Slots 100/1000Mbps, managed, Layer 2, rackmountable, Distances to 100 km View Technical
Data Sheet
24-Port PoE+ SG72660MP 24 Ports UTP, 10/100/1000 with full PSE power, 6 SFP fiber slots 100/1000Mbps, 2 SFP Uplink Slots, managed, Layer 2, rackmountable View Technical
Data Sheet
24-Port
100/1000 Fiber
SG24424M 8 ports 10/100/1000Base Ethernet, 24 ports 100/1000Base SFP Fiber, managed, Layer 2, rackmountable, Distances to 100km, also supports 10/100/1000 copper SFP modules View Technical
Data Sheet
"Pick a Port"
Modular Switch
SG71090 Choose from 11 different types of modules:
  • 8-port 100FX, MM, ST, 2km
  • 8-port, 100FX, MM, SC, 2 km
  • 8-port, 100FX SM, SC, 20 km
  • 8-port, 10/100/1000 UTP RJ-45
  • 8-port, 100/1000M SFP ports
  • 4-ports RJ45, 4-100/1000M SFP ports
  • 2-ports RJ-45, 6-100FX, MM, ST ports
  • 2-ports RJ-45, 6-100FX, MM, SC
  • 2-ports RJ-45, 6-100FX, SM, SC ports
  • 8-port, singlefiber, bi-directional, SM, SC, 20 km
  • 2-ports RJ-45, 6 bi-directional, SM, SC ports, 20km, singlefiber
View Technical
Data Sheet
 
 

___Email this Page:

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com