Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

Fiber Optic Ethernet Switches

Fast Ethernet And Gigabit

Double your traffic flow, boost network speed and provide fiber optic links for your 10Base, 100Base, and 1000base, networks simultaneously with VERSITRON'S 5-Port, 6-port, 7-port, 8-port, 16-Port, 24-Port, and modular fiber optic switches. GBIC Module Technology is available on the 6, 8, 16, and 24 port switches. If you need exceptional flexibility, please take a look at our 10/100/1000 "Pick a Port" Modular Switch.

If you're looking for industrial hardened switches, or power over ethernet, we have these too. And, all switches carry a lifetime warranty.

Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to speak with you.

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • PoE (Power over Ethernet)
  • Distance to 100 km
  • Multimode, Singlemode, and Single Fiber
  • Full Transparency
  • Several Connector Options
  • Gigabit Uplinks
  • IEEE Standards
  • Rack Mountable

 

Fast Ethernet & Gigabit Product Links
  • S7055xM – 5 port 10/100 switch, web based management

  • SF70550 – 5 port 10/100 industrial switch

  • SF70550P – 5 port 10/100 PoE Industrial Switch

  • SG70660M – 6 port 10/100/1000, GBIC Technology

  • SF70660M – 6 port Industrial, 10/100/1000, GBIC Technology

  • S7075xM – 7 port 10/100 switch, web based management

  • S7085x – 8 port 10/100 Switch

  • SF7085xM – 8 port 10/100 Industrial Managed Switch

  • SF70860MP – 8 port PoE Industrial Managed Switch

  • SG71060MP – 10 port 10/100/1000 PoE+

  • SG72660M – 24 port 10/100/1000 Layer 2

  • SG72660MP – 24 port PoE+ 10/100/1000

  • SG24424M – 24 port 10/100/1000, SFP fiber & copper modules

  • SG71090 – "Pick a Port" Modular Switch

Downloads



Selection Guide






VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Email: fiberlink@versitron.com
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.