Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us


Multimode to Singlemode | Fiber Optic Media Converter

Call for GSA Pricing
(1-800-537-2296 or 302-894-0699)


Convert your 100Base and 1000Base multimode networks to singlemode networks using the M720D. OR convert your 100Base and 1000Base singlemode networks to multimode networks using the M720D.

If you have dark fiber in place and it turns out to be incompatible with your current network, you can employ the M720D to "light your fiber up" to your specifications; singlemode or multimode as the case may be. No need to buy replacement hardware. No need to buy and install replacement fiber.

You will also find the M720D is compatible with the MCC-14 rackmount chassis and also includes options for bi-directional communication, CWDM, and Din Rail Mounting.

In addition, this product comes equipped with LEDs for ease of network monitoring and carries a lifetime warranty.

Please give us a call at 1-800-537-2296 or open up a "chat" if we may be of help to you. We would be delighted to speak with you.

  • Provides conversion between Multimode & Singlemode Fiber

  • Supports 1000Mbps & 100Mbps SFP modules

  • Full wire speed performance

  • SFP flexibility
    (See DataSheet Below)

  • Options for Bi-Directional Communication

  • Options for CWDM

  • Optional DIN rail mounting

  • LEDs for Ease of Network Monitoring

  • Low Power Consumption



M720D Specifications


M720D Manual


M720D Datasheet

83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.