Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

Mini GBIC Fiber Modules

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP Transceivers) | For Media Converters and Switches

Looking for fiber GBIC SFP converters? 

Select from a variety of Mini-GBIC modules for your high-speed networking needs. Here you can find GBIC module converters with LC connectors for 1000base-sx. Choose between duplex fiber (Multimode SX, Multimode LX) or single fiber (Singlemode LX).

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • Quick Plug & Play Installation
  • Multimode or Singlemode Fiber
  • Distances from 200m to 80km
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Click on GBIC Specifications link at the bottom of the page for details on each module.


Buy Now

Available SFP GBIC Modules (Ordered Separately)
  • GBMM

  • GB2MM

  • GB10SM

  • GB20SM

  • GB40SM

  • GB70SM

  • GB100SM

  • GB10SFA

  • GB10SFB

  • GB20SFA

  • GB20SFB

  • GB40SFA

  • GB40SFB

  • GB60SFA

  • GB60SFB

  • GB80SFA

  • GB80SFB

  • GB40SFCxx

  • GB80SFCxx

Downloads

Specifications


GBIC Specifications

Datasheets


GBIC Datasheet




VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Email: fiberlink@versitron.com
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.