Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

GBIC Fiber Optic Modules

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceivers | Lifetime Warranty

Call for GSA Pricing
(1-800-537-2296 or 302-894-0699)

Select from a variety of options for your high-speed networking needs. Here you can find devices for 10/100/1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps, and 10Gbps applications. Modules are available for Multimode SX, Multimode LX, Singlemode LX, and Singlemode ZX.


  • Copper Cable, Multimode or Singlemode F.O. Cable
  • RJ-45 Connector for Copper and LC Connectors for F.O. Cable
  • Distances up to 100km
  • Lifetime Warranty

  • Click on the Specifications link bubble at the bottom of the page for details on each module.

Buy Now

Note: Please refer to individual media converter and switch web pages and the data sheet link bubbles at the bottom of these pages for compatible SFP module information.

List of All Media Converters

List of All Switches

Available Small Form-Factor Pluggables (Ordered Separately)
  • TSRJ45

  • FEMM

  • FE2MM

  • FE10SM

  • GBMM

  • GB2MM

  • GB10SM

  • GB20SM

  • GB40SM

  • GB70SM

  • GB100SM

  • GB10SFA

  • GB10SFB

  • GB20SFA

  • GB20SFB

  • GB40SFA

  • GB40SFB

  • GB60SFA

  • GB60SFB

  • GB80SFA

  • GB80SFB

  • GB40SFCxx

  • GB80SFCxx

  • 10GBMM

  • 10GB10SM

  • 10GB40SM

  • 10GB80SM






83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.