Mini GBIC Fiber Modules
Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP Transceivers)
For Media Converters and Switches


 

Looking for fiber GBIC SFP converters?

Select from a variety of Mini-GBIC modules for your high-speed networking needs. Here you can find GBIC module converters with LC connectors for 1000base-sx. Choose between duplex fiber (Multimode SX, Multimode LX) or single fiber (Singlemode LX).

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • Quick Plug & Play Installation
  • Multimode or Singlemode Fiber
  • Distances from 200m to 80km
  • Lifetime Warranty

 

 


 

Available SFP GBIC Modules (Ordered Separately)

Model Duplex Fiber Wavelength Connector Distance TX Power RX Sens
GBMM Multimode SX (62.5/125)
Multimode SX (50/125)
850nm
850nm
LC
LC
200m
500m
-9.5 ~ -4 < -18
GB2MM Multimode LX
1310nm
LC 2km
-9 ~ -4 < -19
GB10SM Multimode LX
Singlemode LX
1310nm
1310nm
LC 550m
10 Km
-9.5 ~ -3 <-20
GB20SM Singlemode LX 1310nm LC 20 Km -4 ~ +1 < -24
GB40SM Singlemode LX 1550nm LC 40 Km -4 ~ +1 < -24
GB70SM Singlemode LX 1550nm LC 70 Km 0 ~ +5 < -24
GB100SM Singlemode LX 1550nm LC 100 Km 0 ~ +5 < -30

Model Single Fiber Wavelength Connector Distance TX Power RX Sens
GB10SFA Singlemode LX Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
LC 10 Km -3 ~ -9 < -21
GB10SFB Singlemode LX Tx: 1550nm
Rx: 1310nm
LC 10 Km -3 ~ -9 < -21
GB20SFA Singlemode LX Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
LC 20 Km -3 ~ -8 < -23
GB20SFB Singlemode LX Tx: 1550nm
Rx: 1310nm
LC 20 Km -3 ~ -8 < -23
GB40SFA Singlemode LX Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
LC 40 Km -3 ~ +2 < -23
GB40SFB Singlemode LX Tx: 1550nm
Rx: 1310nm
LC 40 Km -3 ~ +2 < -23
GB60SFA Singlemode LX Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
LC 60 Km 0 ~ +5 < -24
GB60SFB Singlemode LX Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
LC 60 Km -2 ~ +4 < -25
GB80SFA Singlemode LX Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
LC 80 Km -2 ~ +3 < -26
GB80SFB Singlemode LX Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
LC 80 Km -2 ~ +3 < -26
GB40SFCxx Singlemode LX Tx: xx =1xx0nm
Rx =1100-1650nm
LC 40 Km -5 ~ 0 < -24
GB80SFCxx Singlemode LX Tx: xx =1xx0nm
Rx =1100-1650nm
LC 80 Km -5 ~ 0 < -24

Note: Temperature Range for all GBIC Modules = 0 to 70°C

 

___Email this Page:

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com