DS3/T3 Point-to-Point
Fiber Optic Link

 

These products convert a DS3/T3 (28 DS1 or 672 DS0 voice channels) electrical signal (44.736 Mbps) into light signals for transmission over fiber optic cable. They provide synchronous, full duplex data transmission with fully transparent operation.

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • B3ZS line code conversion
  • M13 or C-bit parity framing formats*
  • Coaxial physical connection
  • Distances to 30 Km
  • Choice of multimode or singlemode
  • VERSITRON FOM II format

 

*These products provide a direct connection to T3 carrier lines for full duplex communications at the DS3 rate of 44.736 Mbps.

 

Model
Description
Options
F2304
44.736 Mbps; 2 Km; ST connectors; 1300 nm; multimode
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2305
44.736 Mbps; 10 Km; SC connectors; 1300 nm; singlemode
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2305-3
44.736 Mbps; 30 Km; SC connectors; 1300 nm; singlemode
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories

 

 

___Email this Page:

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com