Your Fiber Project Specs | Manual Quick Reference | Download Manuals | FAQ | Download PDF's
VersiVision 8-Bit Digital Fiber Optic CCTV Video Converters
1 Channel Digital Video

1 Channel Digital Video
1 Channel Bi-Directional Data
1 Channel Digital Video
Bi-Directional Data
Bi-Directional Audio
Bi-Directional Contact Closure
10/100 Ethernet


2 Channel Digital Video Mux
2 Channel Digital Video
Bi-Directional Data
2 Channel Digital Video
2 Channel Bi-Directional Data
2 Channel Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channel Digital Video Mux
4 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data
4 Channel Digital Video
Bi-Directional Data
4 Channel Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channel Bi-Directional Contact Closure
4 Channel Digital Video
2 Channel Bi-Directional Data
4-Channel Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channel Bi-Directional Contact Closure
10/100 Ethernet
8 Channel Digital Video Mux 8 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data
8 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data
4 Channels Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channels Bi-Directional Contact Closure

16 Channel Digital Video Mux
16 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data

Video Chassis and Accessories
Digital Video Rackmount Chassis

PoE Power Over Ethernet Converters & Switches
PoE Mid-Span Injector 10/100 PoE Media Converter
5-Port 10/100 Industrial PoE Switch 1000Base-T PoE Media Converter
8-Port PoE 10/100 Switch 8-Port PoE 10/100/1000 Industrial Switch
8-Port PoE 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
24-Port PoE+ 10/100/1000 Managed Switch All PoE, Industrial Products

Fiber Data and Voice Links
RS-232 T1
RS-530 E1
RS-485 MIL-STD-188-114A(unbalanced)
RS-423 MIL-STD-188-114A(balanced)
RS-449 4-Wire Telephone
V.35 2-Wire Telephone
NRZ/TTL Dual Channel Isolators
MicroModems
(industrial strength)
FOM II Chassis
MicroModem Chassis Telephone Multiplexers

LAN Networking
Fiber Optic Media Converters Fiber Optic Ethernet Switches
10/100 TX/FX "Double-Duty" Media Converter 5-Port 10/100 Managed Fiber Optic Switch
10/100/1000 "Triple Duty" Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 6-Port 10/100/1000 Managed GBIC Fiber Optic Switch
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 7-Port 10/100 Managed Fiber Optic Switch
Single Fiber Media Converter 8-Port 10/100 Fiber Optic Switch
Single Fiber Gigabit Media Converter 8-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
Fast Ethernet NIC Card 16-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
Gigabit NIC Card 24-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
14-Slot Media Converter Chassis 24-Port 10/100/1000 Web Smart Switch
Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter 10/100/1000 "Pick a Port" Managed Modular Switch
GBIC Modules All PoE, Industrial Products

Industrial Media Converters & Switches
10/100Base Industrial Media Converter 5-Port 10/100 Industrial Switch
1000Base-T Industrial Media Converter 6-Port 10/100/1000 Industrial Managed Switch
Two 100Base-FX Fiber Ports Industrial Media Converter 8-Port 10/100 Industrial Managed Switch
8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE Industrial Managed Switch

Multiplexed Fiber Optic Links
Telephone Multiplexers
Versimux II
Digital Video

VersiVision Video/Audio Distribution
4 Video Inputs, 12 Video Outputs
4 Audio Inputs, 12 Audio Outputs
16 Video Inputs, 48 Video Outputs
16 Video Inputs, 32 Video Outputs 8 Video Inputs, 16 Video Outputs
8 Video Inputs, 16 Video Outputs
8 Audio Inputs, 16 Audio Outputs
All Video/Audio
Distribution Products

IMPORTANT PRODUCT UPDATE!
ALL MicroModem products are compatible with ALL FOM II products. This permits the use of the compact-sized MicroModems to accommodate any space restrictions you may have at one end of your fiber link, while retaining the use of the FOM II larger size modems at the other end of your fiber link.
BOTH modem styles now have increased data rate capability.
The RS-232 FOM IIs and MicroModems can handle data rates up to 128Kbps in terminal timing and 100Kbps in source timing. The RS-530 FOM IIs and MicroModems can accommodate data rates up to 5Mbps in terminal timing and 1Mbps in source timing. RS-422,
RS-423, RS-449, and MIL-STD-114A are also supported in this way.

Complete list of VERSITRON products by type and model number


 

 

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com