Your Fiber Project Specs | Manual Quick Reference | Download Manuals | FAQ | Download PDF's
VersiVision 8-Bit Digital Fiber Optic CCTV Video Converters
1 Channel Digital Video

1 Channel Digital Video
1 Channel Bi-Directional Data
1 Channel Digital Video
Bi-Directional Data
Bi-Directional Audio
Bi-Directional Contact Closure
10/100 Ethernet


2 Channel Digital Video Mux
2 Channel Digital Video
Bi-Directional Data
2 Channel Digital Video
2 Channel Bi-Directional Data
2 Channel Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channel Digital Video Mux
4 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data
4 Channel Digital Video
Bi-Directional Data
4 Channel Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channel Bi-Directional Contact Closure
4 Channel Digital Video
2 Channel Bi-Directional Data
4-Channel Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channel Bi-Directional Contact Closure
10/100 Ethernet
8 Channel Digital Video Mux 8 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data
8 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data
4 Channels Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channels Bi-Directional Contact Closure

16 Channel Digital Video Mux
16 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data

Video Chassis and Accessories
Digital Video Rackmount Chassis

PoE Power Over Ethernet Converters & Switches
PoE Mid-Span Injector 10/100 PoE Media Converter
5-Port 10/100 Industrial PoE Switch 1000Base-T PoE Media Converter
8-Port PoE 10/100 Switch 8-Port PoE 10/100/1000 Switch
8-Port PoE 1000Base Managed Switch 12-Port PoE 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
24-Port PoE 10/100/1000 Managed Switch All PoE, Industrial Products

Fiber Data and Voice Links
RS-232 T1
RS-530 E1
RS-485 DS3, T3
RS-423 4-Wire Telephone
RS-449 2-Wire Telephone
V.35 Security System Transceiver
NRZ/TTL Dual Channel Isolators
RS-232 MicroModem
Compatible FOM II
RS-530 MicroModem
Compatible FOM II
MicroModems
(industrial strength)
FOM II Chassis
MicroModem Chassis Telephone Multiplexers

LAN Networking
Fiber Optic Media Converters Fiber Optic Ethernet Switches
10/100 TX/FX "Double-Duty" Media Converter 5-Port 10/100 Managed Fiber Optic Switch
10/100/1000 "Triple Duty" Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 6-Port 10/100/1000 Managed GBIC Fiber Optic Switch
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 7-Port 10/100 Managed Fiber Optic Switch
Single Fiber Media Converter 8-Port 10/100 Fiber Optic Switch
Single Fiber Gigabit Media Converter 8-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
Fast Ethernet NIC Card 16-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
Gigabit NIC Card 24-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
14-Slot Media Converter Chassis 24-Port 10/100/1000 Web Smart Switch
Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter 10/100/1000 "Pick a Port" Managed Modular Switch
GBIC Modules All PoE, Industrial Products

Industrial Media Converters & Switches
10/100Base Industrial Media Converter 5-Port 10/100 Industrial Switch
1000Base-T Industrial Media Converter 6-Port 10/100/1000 Industrial Managed Switch
Two 100Base-FX Fiber Ports Industrial Media Converter 8-Port 10/100 Industrial Managed Switch
8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE Industrial Managed Switch

Multiplexed Fiber Optic Links
Telephone Multiplexers
Versimux II
Digital Video

VersiVision Video/Audio Distribution
4 Video Inputs, 12 Video Outputs
4 Audio Inputs, 12 Audio Outputs
16 Video Inputs, 48 Video Outputs
16 Video Inputs, 32 Video Outputs 8 Video Inputs, 16 Video Outputs
8 Video Inputs, 16 Video Outputs
8 Audio Inputs, 16 Audio Outputs
All Video/Audio
Distribution Products

Legacy Video Products
1 Channel Digital Video With Audio 4 Channel Digital Video Mux
Bi-Directional Data
4 Channel Video Multiplexer
2 Channel Bi-Directional Data
2 Channel Forward Audio
1 Channel Video With Return Data
1 Channel Video
Return Data/Audio
1 Channel Video
Bi-Directional Data/Audio
2 Channel Video Multiplexer
Bi-Directional Data
Bi-Directional Audio
4 Channel Video Multiplexer
Bi-Directional Data/Audio
4 Channel 10-Bit Video Mux 8 Channel 10-Bit Video

Complete list of VERSITRON products by type and model number


 

 

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com