Industrial "Hardened" Switches
EMI/RFI Immune
−20°C to +74°C

For your most sensitive temperature and noise challenged environments, the 5-port 10/100 with 4PoE PSE Ports, the 6-port managed 10/100/1000 with SFP Slot, and 8-port 10/100 managed switches are at your service.


You can count on these switches to provide a variety of options including 2 types of power interfaces (screw terminal and DC jack), and a choice of standalone, DIN-rail, or panel mounting.

For industrial applications, needing PoE support to remote locations as well as gigabit fiber ports, the
8-port 10/100/1000 gigabit ethernet industrial switch with management can do it all.

Other features of this product include watch dog
time function, auto-negotiation and auto
MDI/MDI-X detection along with full wire speed forwarding.


The 5-port 10/100 switch makes use of SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber with LC connectors and 850nm or 1310nm, the 6 port 10/100/1000 boasts both management features and GBIC module technology.

The 8-port 10/100 switch also includes management features with a choice of 1 or 2 fiber ports. 2 fiber ports should be advantageous for daisy chain configurations.

As with all VERSITRON products, the industrial switches carry a lifetime warranty. Your utmost satisfaction is important to us.

Give us a call at 1-800-537-2296 (302-894-0699) or open a chat with any questions you might have. We will hope to hear from you.

 

Industrial Media Converters
Industrial LAN Application Drawing
Standard Fiber Switches
Standard Fiber Media Converters
All Copper to Fiber Converters
 
 

___Email this Page:

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com