10-Port 10/100/1000 | PoE+ GBIC Switch | With 2 Combo Ports/SFP Slots For Fiber Or Copper
10-Port 10/100/1000 | PoE+ GBIC Switch | With 2 Combo Ports/SFP Slots For Fiber Or Copper

10-Port 10/100/1000 | PoE+ GBIC Switch | With 2 Combo Ports/SFP Slots For Fiber Or Copper

SG71060MPA

If you need an 8-port fiber optic switch with a boost of Two More Ports which has both "power over ethernet plus" and management features, this handy 10-port 10/100/1000 gigabit version may be perfect for your application.

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • (8) 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports
  • Each port provides 15.4W or 25.5W of PoE Power
  • (2) Combo Ports - Copper or Fiber Optic SFP Slots
    (See DataSheet Below)
  • Supports Q-in-Q (Double-tag)
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9K
  • More...

Description

If you need an 8-port fiber optic switch with a boost of Two More Ports which has both "power over ethernet plus" and management features, this handy 10-port 10/100/1000 gigabit version may be perfect for your application.

This small 10/100/1000 fiber optic network switch supports full PoE+ power, with sophisticated management features, and sports an option for gigabit fiber.

And, if 10 ports are still not enough for your application, these same features are available in our 24-port version with 2 SFP uplink slots.

The 2 SFP slots can accommodate either 100Base or 1000Base fiber SFP modules and support multimode, singlemode, or single fiber optical links. In addition, the 2 SFP slots also support 10/100/1000Base copper SFP modules. A full compliment of IEEE 802.3 management features make this switch very network-friendly.

This product also offers a Lifetime Warranty.

Give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to help you with your application.