10-Port 10/100/1000 | PoE+ GBIC Switch | With 2 Combo Ports/SFP Slots For Fiber Or Copper

SG71060MPA

If you need an 8-port fiber optic switch with a boost of two additional ports that provide both PoE+ and management features, the SG71060MPA may be perfect for your application. 

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • (8) 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports
  • Each port provides 15.4W or 25.5W of PoE Power
  • (2) Combo Ports - Copper or Fiber Optic SFP Slots
    (See DataSheet Below)
  • Supports Q-in-Q (Double-tag)
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9K
  • More...

This small 10/100/1000 fiber optic network switch supports full PoE+ power with sophisticated management features, and sports and option for gigabit fiber.
The 2 SFP slots can accommodate either 100Base or 1000Base fiber SPF modules and support multimode, singlemode, or single fiber optical links. In addition, these SFP slots also support 10/100/1000Base copper modules.
A full compliment of IEEE 802.3 management features make this switch very network-friendly. This product also offers a Lifetime Warranty.