10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX | Model M727xSP

M727xSP

Do you have installation sites where no DC or AC power is available for your 10/100 links?

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • Full wire speed performance
  • Comprehensive configuration options
  • Optimal conversion latency
  • Remote loop back test
  • Remote copper port link monitoring
  • More...

The M727xSP Series units are PoE powered products that offer you all the convenience and options of our “Double Duty” 10/100 versions – and can be powered via PoE. Simply provide power to the unit via a Cat5 cable and get all the benefits and convenience of a standard fiber media conversion product. As with all VERSITRON products, a lifetime warranty is offered.

Model Options:

Model Fiber Port Wavelength Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) Rx Max. (dBm)
M7273SP MM, ST, 2km 1310nm -19 ~ -14 -31 -14
M7274SP MM, SC, 2km 1310nm -19 ~ -14 -31 -14
M7275SP-2 SM, SC, 20km 1310nm -15 ~ -7 -32 -0
M7275SP-5 SM, SC, 50km 1310nm -5 ~ 0 -35 -0
M7275SP-7 SM, SC, 70km 1310nm 0 ~ +5 -36 -0
M7275SP-9 SM, SC, 90km 1550nm 0 ~ +5 -35 -0
M7275SP-2SFA SM, SC, 20km
(Single Fiber)
Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
-14 ~ 8 -31 0
M7275SP-2SFB SM, SC, 20km
(Single Fiber)
Tx: 1550nm
Rx: 1310nm
-14 ~ 8 -31 0