4-Port 10/100/1000 Industrial Managed Switch | With 2 PSE PoE+ Ports | 2 100M/1G Fiber SFP Slots

SF70460MP

Price: $595

Here's a mini-switch (media converter) packed with critical networking features such as PoE+ power, management, industrial temperature range, and dual-speed fiber SFP slots.

The SF70460MP provides 2 ports of 10/100/1000 with RJ45 connectors and 2 SFP slots which support either 100Base or 1000Base fiber optic SFP modules.

This 4-port PoE switch has two RJ45 ports that provide 30W of POE+ power, making this switch ideal for powering IP cameras, video phones, long-range wireless access points, industrial sensors/controllers/meters, etc. SFP technology allows you to use multimode, singlemode, or single fiber optical cable with distances to 100km possible.
Since the device is a 4-port managed switch, the SF70460MP supports VLAN, Port Control, QoS, IGMP, DHCP, and Spanning Tree protocols. This is an Industrial rated 4-port switch device and can operate under an extended temperature range of -40°C to +85°C.

The SF70460MP is a multi-function device supporting the following operating modes:
  • Dual Media Converters (copper to f.o. cable)
  • Dual Media Converters sharing redundant f.o. uplink
  • F.O. to F.O. Media Converter (ex. MM to SM, SM to MM)
  • 4-Port PoE Switch (typical Ethernet managed SW.)

As with all VERSITRON products, the SF70460MP carries a lifetime warranty.
Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to speak with you.

Management Features
  • Quality of Service
  • STP, RSTP, MSTP (Spanning Tree Protocols)
  • 802.1Q VLAN
  • IGMP v2/v3
  • Storm control for UC/MC/BC packets
  • IP Source Guard
  • Static MAC Configuration
  • Supports SFP Technology
    (See Data Sheet Below)


  • 2 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Ports (RJ45) with 30W POE+ Power
  • 2 100M/1G SFP Slots
  • Copper ports support auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Supports IEEE 802.3 flow control for full duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • LED status indicators for: power, management, speed, PoE, link/activity status
  • Supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet Supports standalone, DIN Rail or Panel Mounting