Fiber Optic Ethernet Fast Ethernet | 10/100Base TX to 100Base FX

MF727xS

If you need an industrial converter that can support extreme temperature ranges from the desert to the arctic circle, and that can also deliver a higher level of EMI/RFI suppression, the MF727xS may be of help to you.

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • Supports full wire speed conversion
  • Supports auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on the copper port
  • Provides Link Fault Pass Through function
  • Provides comprehensive manual configuration settings
  • More...

Compatible with a wide range of DC power inputs (+7 to +30 volts DC) and offering a choice of power connections (screw terminal or DC jack), this product also supports DIN rail and panel mounting.

The MF727xS Series converters are available for either multimode or singlemode fiber and carry a lifetime warranty.

Model Options:

Model Fiber Port Wavelength Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) Rx Max. (dBm)
MF7273S MM, ST, 2km 1310nm -19 ~ -14 -31 -14
MF7274S MM, SC, 2km 1310nm -19 ~ -14 -31 -14
MF7275S-2 SM, SC, 20km 1310nm -15 ~ -8 -30 -7
MF7275S-5 SM, SC, 50km 1310nm -5 ~ 0 -35 -3
MF7275S-7 SM, SC, 70km 1310nm -5 ~ 0 -35 -3
MF7275S-9 SM, SC, 90km 1550nm -5 ~ 0 -35 -3
MF7275S-2SFA SM, SC, 20km
(Single Fiber)
Tx: 1310nm
Rx: 1550nm
-14 ~ 8 -31 0
MF7275S-2SFB SM, SC, 20km
(Single Fiber)
Tx: 1550nm
Rx: 1310nm
-14 ~ 8 -31 0