4 Channel HDTVI Video Installation Kit, Single-mode ST
4 Channel HDTVI Video Installation Kit, Single-mode ST
4 Channel HDTVI Video Installation Kit, Single-mode ST
4 Channel HDTVI Video Installation Kit, Single-mode ST
4 Channel HDTVI Video Installation Kit, Single-mode ST
4 Channel HDTVI Video Installation Kit, Single-mode ST

4 Channel HDTVI Video Installation Kit, Single-mode ST

HDTVITR4005

Price: $945.00

The HDTVITR4005 installation kit supports 4 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded HD-TVI video. The kit includes transmitter, receiver, power supplies, and 100 meters of Singlemode fiber optic cable.  

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • 8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission
  • Digitally Encoded
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Video Compatible
  • Simplex or Full Duplex Data
  • WDM Technology for Higher Reliability
  • More...

The optimized optical modules are compatible with 1280H/30F, 1280H/50F, and 1280/60F to ensure the highest performance for the most demanding applications. The devices are directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM camera systems.

Technical Specifications:

Video Input

0.6 ~ 2.0 Volt pk-pk (75 Ohms)

Video Interface

HD-TVI

Input/Output Channels

4

Bandwidth

5 Hz – 8 MHz

Bit Resolution

8-Bit

Differential Gain

<±1%

Differential Phase

<±1°

Tilt

< 1%

S/N Ratio:

60dB (Weighted)

Wavelength

1310nm

Number of Fibers

1

Optical Connector

ST

Video Connector

BNC

Power Supply

5VDC, 2A

MTBF

>100,000 Hours

Operating Temperature

-35°C to +65°C

Storage Temperature

-45°C to +85°C

Relative Humidity

0% to 95% (non-condensing)

All of the VersiVision HD installation kits are available for standalone applications and include: Transmitter, Receiver, Power Supplies & 100 meters of fiber. Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We look forward to discussing your application with you!