52-Port Managed 10G Switch | 48-Ports 10/100/1000, 4-1G/10G SFP Slots

SGX75270M

The SGX75270M model is a 52-Port 10/100/1G/10G Layer 2+ Managed Switch that also supports 1G/10G SFP/SFP+ Slots.


Product Features

  • 48-10/100/1000Mbps Copper Ports
  • 4-1G/10G SFP/SFP+ Slots
  • L2+ Management
  • Supports Multiple VLAN Protocols
  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 10K
  • Port Mirroring for Network Monitoring
  • Supports STP, RSTP, MSTP Protocols
  • Advanced Security Features
 

Technical Specifications


Network Ports 48-10/100/1000Mbps Copper Ports
4-1G/10G SFP/SFP+ Slots
Network Cables 10/100Mbps: Cat.5 or higher up to 100m
1Gbps: Cat.53 or higher up to 100m
10Gbps: Cat.6 or higher up to 100m
Multimode or Singlemode fiber with LC Connectors
Switching Parameters Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
598Gbps Switching Capacity
95.23Mpps Throughput
32K MAC Table Entries
32M Buffer Memory
Supports Jumbo Frames up to 10K
LED Indicators Power, System, Link/Activity
Input Power 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 6.6A
Interfaces Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI
Web Management (HTTPS)
Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP
SNMP V1/V2C/V3
One-Key Recovery
NTP, System Work Log, Ping Test
Cable Diagnosis, LLDP
CPU Instant Utilization Status View
NMS – Smart Network Management Systems Platform (LLDP+SNMP)
Layer 3 Features L2+ Network Management
IPV4/IPV6 Management
L3 Soft Routing Forwarding
Static Route
DHCP Client, Snooping, Server, Relay
Port Mirroring Port-Based Bidirectional Data Monitoring
Port Aggregation LACP, Static Aggregation
Max of 14 Aggregation Groups with 8 Ports per Group
Spanning Tree STP, RSTP, MSTP
Multicast IGMP Snooping v1/v2
Fast Log Out
MLD Snooping v1/v2
Multicast VLAN
VLAN Port-Based VLAN
802.1Q Tag-Based VLAN
MAC-Based VLAN
Voice VLAN
Q-in-Q Configuration
Port Configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid
QoS Diff-Serv QoS, Priority Mark/Remark
8 Output Queues for Each Port
802.1p/DSCP Priority Mapping
Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)
Flow-Based Packet Filtering
Flow-Based Rate Limiting
ACL L2 to L4 Packet Filtering
Mac-Based ACL
Destination MAC Address
IP Source
Destination IP
IP Protocol Type
TCP/UDP Port
TCP/UDP Port Range
VLAN
Port-Based Issuing ACL
Security User Hierarchical Management and Password Protection
SSH 2.0, SSL, Port Isolation, ARP Message Speed Limit
Broadcast Storm Control
IEEE802.1X & MAC Address Authentication
MAC Black Holes
IP Source Protection
AAA & RADIUS
MAC Learning Limit
ARP Inspection
Anti-DOS Attack
IP-MAC-VLAN-Port Binding