28-Port Managed 10/100/1G/10G Layer 2+ “All Fiber” Switch

SGX288164M

The SGX288164M model is a 28-Port 10/100/1G/10G Layer 2+ Managed “All Fiber” Switch that supports 8 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base Copper or 100/1G SFP Slots, 16-100/1G SFP Slots, and 4-1G/10G SFP Slots.

Product Features


  • 8 Combo Ports: 10/100/1000Base Copper or 100/1G SFP Slots
  • 16-100/1G SFP Slots
  • 4-1G/10G SFP/SFP+ Slots
  • L2+ Management
  • 128Gbps Switching Capacity
  • 95Mpps Forwarding Performance
  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9.6K
  • High Bandwidth
  • Low Latency
  • Supports Multiple VLAN Protocols
  • Advanced Security Features
  • Web/CLI/Telnet/SNMP Management

Technical Specifications


Network Protocols IEEE802.3, 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3ae, 802.3z, 802.3x
Network Ports (8) Combo Ports: 10/100/1000Base Copper or 100/1G SFP Slots
Shielded RJ-45, Auto-Negotiate, Auto-MDI/MDI-X Support
(16) 100/1G SFP Slots
(4) 1G/10G SFP/SFP+ Slots
Network Cables 10/100Mbps: Cat.5 or higher up to 100m
1Gbps: Cat.53 or higher up to 100m
10Gbps: Cat.6 or higher up to 100m
Multimode or Singlemode fiber with LC Connectors
Switching Capacity 128Gbps switching capacity
95Mpps throughput
Supports jumbo frames up to 9.6K
Transfer Mode Supports store-forward mode and cut-through mode
IPv4/IPv6 Route 512/256
Packet Buffer 12M
MAC Address Table 16K
Multicast IGMP V1, V2, V3
IGMP Snooping
VLAN MAC Based VLAN
IP Based VLAN
Protocol Based VLAN
Q-in-Q Configuration: Port/VLAN/Flow Based
Port Configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid
QoS QoS Class, Remarking
Ingress Port-Based Rate-Limit
Egress Port-Based Rate-Limit
Policy-Based QoS
Supports SP, WRR Queue Scheduling
ACL IP Standard ACL
MAC Extend ACL
IP Extend ACL
Security IEEE802.1x & MAC Address Authentication, Radius Service
Port Security
IP Source Protection
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
ARP Packet Filtering
Port Isolation
Port Features IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Traffic Statistics
Isolation
Network Storm Suppression
Management LLDP
User Management and Login Authentication
SNMP V1/V2/V3
Web Management (HTTP1.1, HTTPS)
Syslog
RMON: Alarm, Event, History
NTP
Temperature Monitoring
Ping,  Tracert
SFP DDM Functions
TFTP Client
Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI
Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP
Layer 3 Features L2+ Network Management
IPV4/IPV6 Management
DHCP Client, Snooping
Port Mirroring Many-to-One
ARP Table Aging
Ring Network Protocol STP, RSTP, MSTP
G.8032 ERPS Protocol, Single Ring, Sub Ring, Other Ring
Port Aggregation 1G/2.5G/10G
Static and Dynamic
Installation 19” Rack-Mountable
Desktop
Shelf
Power Supply Input: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption <40W
Operating Temperature -0 ~ +50°C, Humidity: 10-90% Working, 5-95% Storage
Dimensions 17.32 x 9.65 x 1.73in / 440 x 245 x 44mm (L x W x H)
Warranty Lifetime