6-Port 10/100/1000 GBIC | Fiber Optic Managed Switch

SG70660M

Price: $475.00

If you're tired of having to buy big switches for small applications, this 6-port managed gigabit fiber switch is for you.

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • Provides 5 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and (1) 100/1000 SFP port
  • Provides in-band web-based management interface
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Provides full wire speed forwarding
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • More...

The SG70660M comes in a compact package and is compatible with 10, 100, or 1000Base-T network devices. This product also offers fiber optic uplinks using SFP GBIC module technology. As with all VERSITRON products, the SG70660M carries a lifetime warranty. Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to speak with you!

Technical Specifications:

Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1Q

Network Ports

(5) 10/100/1000Mbps Copper Ports (RJ-45)
(1) 100/1000Mbps SFP Slot

Copper Ports

Shielded RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X

Cables

10/100Base: Cat5 or higher (100 meters max.)
1000Base: Cat5e or higher (100 meters max.)
1000Base-FX: Multimode or Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Buffer Memory

112Kb

MAC Addresses

Table with 8K entries

VLAN

Port-based VLAN, 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN

QoS

(4) Priority Queues, Classification: Port-based, 802.1p, IP DSCP

Port Link Aggregation

Trunking Groups: 2 max., Ports/Group: 2

LED Indication

Power Status
TX Ports: Speed/Link/Act Status
FX Port: Speed/Link/Act Status, Optical Link Status

DC Power Input

Rating: +7.5VDC, 1A
Consumption: 3.6 Watts Max. @7.5 Volts

Dimensions

5.67 x 4.11 x 1.02 inches (W x D x H)

Environment

Operating Temperature:  0°C ~ +40°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ +70°C
Relative Humidity: 10% to 90# non-condensing


Management Features:

  • Web-based interface for easy management
  • System Settings
  • Port Status/Statistics
  • Port Control
  • VLAN
  • QoS
  • Link Aggregation
  • Port Mirroring
  • Firmware Upgrade