fiberproject

1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Gigabit Media Converter | Industrial Media Converter with SFP Technology

MF7250

Need a fiber optic industrial strength product for harsh environment applications that is 1000Base?

MF7250

Industrial Fiber Converter | Gigabit Media Converter | 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X

Need a fiber optic industrial strength product for harsh environment applications that is 1000Base? 
Need an EMI/RFI suppressed1000Base converter for a noisy manufacturing environment?

The MF7250 with its DC power input range of +7 to +30volts, its choice of power connectors(screw terminal or DC jack), and support of din rail and panel mounting make it a popular choice for those needing gigabit converters with industrial specifications.

The MF727xS is available for either multimode or singlemode fiber and carries a lifetime warranty.

Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. 
We look forward to speaking with you.

  • Complies with 802.3ab 1000baseT and 802.3z 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX
  • Provides direct media conversion for Gigabit Copper and Gigabit Fiber
  • Supports full wire speed conversion
  • Supports transparent conversion of any packet type with no length limitation
  • Supports auto-negotiation with link partners
  • Extends network span to 550m (multimode); to 100Km (singlemode) Interoperable with other 1000Base-X Devices Optional Din-Rail Installation Low power consumption Two power interface types: Screw Terminal Block and DC Jack Supports DIN rail mounting and panel mounting Supports wide operating temperature range Industrial-rated emission and immunity performance SFP Module Technology
    (See DataSheet Below)