10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX "Triple Duty" Gigabit Media Converter with SFP GBIC Technology

M7260A

Price: $278.00

VERSITRON’S M7260A 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber media converter provides “Triple Duty” support and transparent operation for your networking requirements.  

The M7260A is compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3u, and 802.3z protocols. This Gigabit Fiber Media Converter utilizes SFP GBIC technology for the fiber optic interface, providing the ultimate in installation flexibility. SFP GBIC modules are sold separately and are available in Multimode, Singlemode, and single fiber options. Distances to 100km are possible. Lifetime Warranty. Please give us a call or send an email for more details!