T1 Fiber Optic Modems

T1

Model F2422/F2425 | Multimode or Singlemode Converters with SFP Technology | Now With LC Connectors

Call for GSA Pricing
(1-800-537-2296 or 302-894-0699 )

These fiber optic converter product convert a T1 electrical signal (1.544 Mbps) into light signals for transmission over fiber optic cable.

They provide full duplex or simplex data transmission with fully transparent operation.

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • B8ZS or AMI data format conversion
  • Distances to 20km
  • Choice of multimode or singlemode
  • VERSITRON FOM II format
  • SFP Module Technology

t1