16-Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Optic Switch | SFP Technology, 1G/10G | Management Features

SG162147M

Need a switch with 100M, 1G, and 10G SFP fiber ports? Our SG162147M 16-port managed L2+ device provides 12 slots of 100M/1G, 2 uplink slots of 1G/10G, and 2 RJ-45 uplink ports that support 10/100/1000 Ethernet.  

The SG162147M allows front access to all fiber and copper connections and a compact form factor that facilitates desk-top, wall-mount, or rack-mount installations. Additional features include AC/DC dual power supply and RJ-45 console port for management.

Management Features:

  • Port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • STP, RSTP, MSTP spanning tree protocols
  • IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping
  • IPv4/IPv6 Static Routing
  • DHCP Server
  • Supports ingress and egress rate limits
  • RMON (remote monitoring)
  • Console/Web/Telnet/SNMP management

  • 12 Slots for 100M/1G SFP, f.o. modules, LC connectors
  • 2 Slots for 1G/10G SFP, f.o. modules, LC connectors
  • 2 Auto-Negotiation 10/100/1000 ports, RJ45 connectors
  • 32K MAC Addresses
  • 68 Gbps switching capacity
  • Supports jumbo frames to 10K Desk-top, wall-mount, rack-mount installation AC/DC dual power supply UPnP (universal plug & play) SFP Module Technology(See DataSheet Below)