10-Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Optic Switch ] (8) SFP Slots (1G) ] (2) 10/100/1000 Copper Ports
10-Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Optic Switch ] (8) SFP Slots (1G) ] (2) 10/100/1000 Copper Ports

10-Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Optic Switch ] (8) SFP Slots (1G) ] (2) 10/100/1000 Copper Ports

SG10208

Do you have requirements to extend your network to just a few nodes using gigabit fiber? The SG10208 unmanaged switch may be what you are looking for.

  • Free ground shipping

Key Features

  • 8 1000Mbps SFP Slots
  • 2 10/100/1000 Ethernet port (RJ45)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control on full duplex
  • Supports VLAN and QoS
  • LED Status Indicators
  • More...

Description

Do you have requirements to extend your network to just a few nodes using gigabit fiber? The SG10208 unmanaged switch may be what you are looking for. This device provides 8 SFP slots and 1 RJ45 port that supports 10/100/1000 Ethernet. This product is also "all-fiber" capable.

The SFP slots are full duplex and accept multimode, singlemode, and single f.o. SFP modules (sold separately). The RJ45 port supports auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X functions, as well as full/half duplex modes.

The SG10208 supports VLAN, QoS, and IEEE 802.3x flow control on full duplex and back pressure flow control on half duplex. LEDs indicate power and link/activity for the SFP slots and RJ45 port. So, if you need a lower port density product with gigabit connectivity, consider the SG10208.

As with all VERSITRON products, the SG10208 carries a lifetime warranty.

Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open an online chat with any questions. We would be delighted to speak with you.