Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

Special Promotions

Offer Good Through January 31, 2019


1 Channel Video to Fiber Converter With Bi-Directional Data

Multimode, ST - Installation Kit

Includes: Transmitter, Receiver, Power Supplies,
100 meters of fiber

$428.00 (Kit Price)

FDVTR1A03A

1 Channel Fiber Video Kit With Bi-Directional Data

  • 8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission

  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, SECAM CCTV

  • Supports RS-485 Data Protocol

  • Supports RS-232 and RS-422 Protocols Optional

  • ST Connectors

  • Plug & Play

  • WDM for Highest Quality Video Transmission

  • No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk, and Ground Loop

  • Lifetime Warranty
28-Port 10/100/1000 Fiber Switch

(4) 1G/10G SFP Slots With Management

$1,135.00 (Each)

Model SG72870M

28-Port 10/100/1000 Switch with SFP Technology

  • 24 ports 10/100/1000

  • (4) 1G/10G SFP fiber slots

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3az EEE

  • 128 Gbps switch capacity

  • Supports jumbo frames to 9k

  • UpnP (Universal Plug & Play)

  • LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

  • Rack-mountable

  • Lifetime Warranty

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.