Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

VersiVision

HDSDI-11 | Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver System *Installation Kit

Everything you need in a complete package for connecting your analog camera to your monitoring equipment



The new VERSITRON VersiVision HD-SDI video transmitter and receiver system is now available! Fully compliant with SMPTE424M, SMPTE292M, SMPTE159M, and ITU video standards, this system ensures the highest performance for most high definition video applications. In addition to supporting high definition video, the system also supports 1-channel for RS-485 return data over multimode of singlemode fiber.

This product also sports SFP technology. (See Specifications Bubble Link at the bottom of the page.)

 

*VersiVision Installation Kits are available for standalone applications and include: Transmitter, Receiver, Power Supplies, 2 SFPs & 100 Meters of Fiber.

A typical installation utilizes a transmitter unit at the video source end of the link, connected via a single fiber optic cable, to a receiver unit at the monitoring end of the link. Devices are available for either standalone or rackmount installation with the FVC 18-slot chassis.

As with all VERSITRON products, these video devices carry a lifetime warranty.

Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to speak with you.

KEY FEATURES
  • High Definition Video Transmission

  • 1G & 3G Fiber Optic SFP Modules Available (See DataSheet Below)

  • LED Indicators for System Monitoring

  • Hot-Pluggable into the FVC18 Chassis

  • RS-485 Return Data

  • Transmit up to 20km without Optical Attenuation

  • No Electrical Or Optical Adjustments Required

  • Standalone or Rackmount

  • VersiVision Chassis

  • HDMI

  • HD-CVI, AHD, HD-TVI

Downloads

Specifications


VersiVision Specifications

Manuals


VersiVision Manual

Datasheets


VersiVision Datasheet


VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.