T1 Point-to-Point
Fiber Optic Links
Fiber Converter

 

These fiber converter products convert a T1 electrical signal (1.544 Mbps) into light signals for transmission over fiber optic cable.

They provide synchronous, full duplex, half duplex or simplex data transmission with fully transparent operation.

VERSITRON T1 FIBER CONVERTERS OFFER:

  • B8ZS or AMI data format conversion
  • Distances to 30 km
  • Choice of multimode or singlemode
  • VERSITRON FOM II format
FOM II product Line Card


Model
Description
Options
F2402
1.544 Mbps; 3 km; ST connectors; 850 nm; multimode
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2404
1.544 Mbps; 15 km; ST connectors; 1300 nm; multimode
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2405
1.544 Mbps; 30 km; ST connectors; 1300 nm; singlemode
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories

 

 

___Email this Page:

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com