NRZ or TTL Point-to-Point
Fiber Optic Links

These dual channel isolators convert an NRZ (non-return-to-zero) or TTL (Transistor-Transistor-Logic) electrical signal into light signals for transmission over fiber optic cable. They are designed for passing telemetry, clock, data, or any async or serial data stream.

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • Two independant channels
  • Data rates to 10 Mbps
  • Distances to 30 km
  • VERSITRON'S FOM II format

View Larger Picture

 

 

Model
Description
Options
F2902
50 bps to 10 Mbps data agile; 6 km; ST connectors;
850 nm; multimode; TX only; 2 channels
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2932
50 bps to 10 Mbps data agile; 6 km; ST connectors;
850 nm; multimode; RX only; 2 channels
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2904
50 bps to 10 Mbps data agile; 18 km; ST connectors;
1300 nm; multimode; TX only; 2 channels
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2934
50 bps to 10 Mbps data agile; 18 km; ST connectors;
1300 nm; multimode; RX only; 2 channels
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2905
50 bps to 10 Mbps data agile; 30 km; ST connectors;
1300 nm; singlemode; TX only; 2 channels
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2935
50 bps to 10 Mbps data agile; 30 km; ST connectors;
1300 nm; singlemode; RX only; 2 channels
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
 

___Email this Page:

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com