E1 Point-to-Point
Fiber Optic Links
Fiber Converter
Now With LC Connectors

These products convert an E1 electrical signal (2.048 Mbps) into light signals for transmission over fiber optic cable. They provide synchronous, full duplex, half duplex or simplex data transmission with fully transparent operation.

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • HDB3 or AMI data format conversion
  • Distances to 20km
  • Choice of multimode or singlemode
  • VERSITRON FOM II format
  • SFP Module Technology


View Large Picture

Model
Description
Options
F2412A
2.048 Mbps; 2km; LC connectors; 850nm; multimode
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories
F2415A
2.048 Mbps; 20km; LC connectors; 1310nm; singlemode
• View technical data sheet
• View enclosures/accessories

 

___Email this Page:

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax. 302-894-0624
www.versitron.com
fiberlink@versitron.com