Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

FOM II Modem

POTS 2-Wire| 4-Channel FXO/FXS Fiber Multiplexer Installation Kits |



Here's a complete turnkey solution for extending four Plain Old Telephone Service (POTS) analog phone lines using fiber. The FXO unit is installed at the PBX site (exchange) and the FXS unit is installed at the telephone site (Subscriber). Note: For "ring down" applications FXS units are installed at both ends of the link.

You can choose multimode, multimode single f.o.cable, singlemode, and singlemode single f.o. cable. LC optical connectors are standard.

EACH KIT INCLUDES:

  • FXO Unit
  • FXS Unit
  • External Power Supplies (90-240VAC)
  • 100Meters (328 Feet) of F.O. Cable

Choosing this installation package will get you everything you need in a plug & play solution for your phone-to-fiber requirements and, you get a Lifetime Warranty from a trusted manufacturer for 59 years! Now you can be assured of secure, interference-free links for your voice communications.

Contact us for help or with any questions. Give us a call at (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat. We look forward to speaking with you.

Additional Installation Kits Are Available For:

 

Key Features
  • RJ11

  • 600 Ohms Impedance

  • LED Indicators

  • SFP Module Technology

  • 300Hz to 3.4KHz

  • Rackmount Options

  • Manuals for 2-Wire Products
    (See Bottom of Page)

Downloads


Selection Guide





VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
"Make A Quick Inquiry"
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.